Lonavala to Pune Local Train Time Table and Local Train Time Table Routes

Tweet



General Information About Pune Local Train:

The Pune Suburban Railway connects Pune to Lonavala, a small town en-route to Mumbai. There is only one line with seventeen stations; a second monorail line is under consideration by the government. Here is a list of all the stations, east to west. The places of interest are listed in brackets. Italics indicate the various modes of transport available at the destination station.

With Effective From: 1st August 2011, 00:00:00 AM

Pune (Pune to Lonavala) Local Train Time Table & Routes (UP Side Train Time Table):

Chart A1:

Pune Station

00.10

4.45

5.45

6.30

6.50

8.05

8.57

09.55

11.30

12.05

13.00

Shivajinagar

00.16

4.51

5.51

6.36

6.56

8.11

9.03

10.01

11.36

12.11

13.06

Khadki

00.21

4.56

5.56

6.41

7.01

8.16

9.08

10.06

11.41

12.16

13.11

Dapodi

00.26

5.01

6.01

6.46

7.06

8.21

9.13

10.11

11.46

12.21

13.16

Kasarwadi

00.30

5.05

6.05

6.50

7.10

8.25

9.17

10.15

11.50

12.25

13.20

Pimpri

00.33

5.08

6.08

6.53

7.13

8.28

9.20

10.18

11.53

12.28

13.23

Chinchwad

00.37

5.12

6.12

6.57

7.17

8.32

9.24

10.22

11.57

12.32

13.27

Akurdi

00.41

5.16

6.16

7.01

7.21

8.36

9.28

10.26

12.01

12.36

13.31

Dehu Road

00.46

5.21

6.21

7.06

7.26

8.41

9.33

10.31

12.06

12.41

13.36

Begadewadi

00.50

5.25

6.25

7.10

7.30

8.45

9.37

10.35

12.10

12.45

13.40

Gorawadi

00.53

5.28

6.28

7.13

7.33

8.48

9.40

10.38

12.13

12.48

13.43

Talegaon

00.58

5.33

6.33

7.18

7.40

8.53

9.45

10.43

12.18

12.53

13.48

Wadgaon

01.02

5.37

6.37

7.22

8.57

9.49

10.47

12.25

12.57

13.52

Kanhe

01.06

5.41

6.41

7.26

9.01

9.53

10.51

12.29

13.01

13.56

Kamshet

01.10

5.45

6.45

7.30

9.05

9.57

10.55

12.33

13.05

14.00

Malvali

01.17

5.52

6.52

7.37

9.12

10.04

11.02

12.40

13.12

14.07

Lonawala

01.30

6.05

7.05

7.50

9.25

10.17

11.15

13.00

13.25

14.20

Chart A2:

Pune Station

15.00

15.40

16.25

17.20

18.02

19.05

20.00

20.45

21.10

22.10

KarajatPassenger

Shivajinagar

15.06

15.46

16.31

17.26

18.08

19.11

20.06

20.51

21.16

22.16

10.35

Khadki

15.11

15.51

16.36

17.31

18.13

19.16

20.11

20.56

21.21

22.21

10.43

Dapodi

15.16

15.56

18.41

17.36

18.18

19.21

20.16

21.01

21.26

22.26

10.50

Kasarwadi

15.20

16.00

16.45

17.40

18.22

19.25

20.20

21.05

21.30

22.30

10.54

Pimpri

15.23

16.03

16.48

17.43

18.25

19.28

20.23

21.08

21.33

22.33

10.58

Chinchwad

15.27

16.07

16.52

17.47

18.29

19.32

20.27

21.12

21.37

22.37

11.04

Akurdi

15.31

16.11

16.56

17.51

18.33

19.36

20.31

21.16

21.41

22.41

11.09

Dehu Road

15.36

16.16

17.01

17.56

18.38

19.41

20.36

21.21

21.46

22.46

11.13

Begadewadi

15.40

16.20

17.05

18.00

18.42

19.45

20.40

21.25

21.50

22.50

11.22

Gorawadi

15.43

16.23

17.08

18.03

18.45

19.48

20.43

21.28

21.53

22.53

11.25

Talegaon

15.48

16.30

17.13

18.08

18.50

19.53

20.48

21.33

21.58

22.58

11.29

Wadgaon

15.52

17.17

18.12

18.54

19.57

20.52

21.37

22.02

23.02

11.45

Kanhe

15.56

17.21

18.16

18.58

20.01

20.56

21.41

22.06

23.06

11.50

Kamshet

16.00

17.25

18.20

19.02

20.05

21.00

22.45

22.10

23.10

11.55

Malvali

16.10

17.32

18.27

19.09

20.12

21.07

22.52

22.17

23.17

12.05

Lonawala

16.33

17.45

18.40

19.22

20.25

21.20

22.05

22.47

23.30

12.20

12.15

Pune (Lonavala to Pune) Local Train Time Table & Routes (DOWN Side Train Time Table):

Chart B1:

Lonawala

5.20

6.30

7.35

8.20

9.35

10.27

11.30

14.00

14.55

15.45

Malvali

5.28

6.38

7.43

8.28

9.43

10.35

11.38

14.08

15.03

15.53

Kamshet

5.35

6.45

7.50

8.35

9.50

10.42

11.45

14.15

15.10

16.00

Kanhe

5.39

6.49

7.54

8.39

9.54

10.46

11.49

14.19

15.14

16.04

Vadgaon

5.43

6.53

7.58

8.43

9.58

10.50

11.53

14.23

15.18

16.08

Talegaon

5.48

6.58

7.50

8.03

8.48

10.03

10.55

11.58

14.28

15.23

16.13

Gorawadi

5.52

7.02

7.54

8.07

8.52

10.07

10.59

12.02

14.32

15.27

16.17

Begdewadi

5.55

7.05

7.57

8.10

8.55

10.10

11.02

12.05

14.35

15.30

16.20

Dehu Road

5.59

7.09

8.01

8.14

8.59

10.14

11.06

12.09

14.39

15.34

16.24

Akurdi

6.04

7.14

8.06

8.19

9.04

10.19

11.11

12.14

14.44

15.39

16.29

Chinchwad

6.08

7.18

8.10

8.23

9.08

10.23

11.15

12.18

14.48

15.43

16.33

Pimpari

6.12

7.22

8.14

8.27

9.12

10.27

11.19

12.22

14.52

15.47

16.37

Kasarwadi

6.15

7.25

8.17

8.30

9.15

10.30

11.22

12.25

14.55

15.50

16.40

Dapodi

6.19

7.29

8.21

8.34

9.19

10.34

11.26

12.29

14.59

15.54

16.44

Khadki

6.23

7.33

8.25

8.38

9.23

10.38

11.30

12.33

15.03

15.58

16.48

Shivajinagar

6.28

7.38

8.30

8.43

9.28

10.43

11.35

12.38

15.08

16.03

16.53

Pune Station

6.40

7.50

8.40

8.55

9.40

10.55

11.55

12.50

15.20

16.15

17.05

Chart B2:

Lonawala

17.25

18.20

19.00

19.40

20.40

21.45

22.25

23.15

23.45

Karajat Passenger

Malvali

17.33

18.28

19.08

19.48

20.48

21.53

22.33

23.23

23.53

16.10

Kamshet

17.40

18.35

19.15

19.55

20.55

22.00

22.40

23.30

24.00

16.19

Kanhe

17.44

18.39

19.19

19.59

20.59

22.04

22.44

23.34

00.04

12.05

Vadgaon

17.48

18.43

19.23

20.03

21.03

22.08

22.48

23.38

00.08

16.32

Talegaon

16.40

17.53

18.48

19.28

20.08

21.08

22.13

22.53

23.43

00.13

16.39

Gorawadi

16.44

17.57

18.52

19.32

20.12

21.12

22.17

22.57

23.47

00.17

16.48

Begdewadi

16.47

18.00

18.55

19.35

20.15

21.15

22.20

23.00

23.50

00.20

16.54

Dehu Road

16.51

18.04

18.59

19.39

20.19

21.19

22.24

23.04

23.54

00.24

Akurdi

16.56

18.09

19.04

19.44

20.24

21.24

22.29

23.09

23.59

00.29

17.00

Chinchwad

17.00

18.13

19.08

19.48

20.28

21.28

22.33

23.13

00.03

00.33

11.13

Pimpari

17.04

18.17

19.12

19.52

20.32

21.32

22.37

23.17

00.07

00.37

17.17

Kasarwadi

17.07

18.20

19.15

19.55

20.35

21.35

22.40

23.20

00.10

00.40

17.21

Dapodi

17.11

18.24

19.19

19.59

20.39

21.39

22.44

23.24

00.14

00.44

17.24

Khadki

17.15

18.28

19.23

20.03

20.43

21.43

22.48

23.28

00.18

00.48

17.28

Shivajinagar

17.20

18.33

19.28

20.07

20.48

21.48

22.53

23.33

00.23

00.53

17.33

Pune Station

17.30

18.45

19.40

20.35

21.00

22.00

23.05

23.45

00.47

01.30

17.53

18.15

 



Category: Pune To Lonavala Local Train
Tags: , , ,

Last articles

Disclaimer: All the pictures and Detail shown on this blog are the property of their respective owners. We don't hold any copyright about these pictures and Content. These pictures have been collected from different public sources including different websites, considering to be in public domain. If any one has any objection to displaying of any picture and Details, it may be brought to our notice by sending email and the same will be removed immediately,after verification of the claim.For Any any questions or queries send us mail at ::: mumbailocalnet@gmail.com